Bid Publish Date
30-Mar-2026, 4:50 pm
Bid End Date
14-Apr-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹25,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Central University of Kashmir Annual maintenance, repairs and other emergent works (Electrical) across different campuses of Central University of Kashmir at Ganderbal. in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 14-04-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arise Techno | 14-04-2026 14:15:00 | |
| 2 | bashir ahmad shah | 12-04-2026 22:14:00 | |
| 3 | DR WATTS ELECTRIC | 13-04-2026 20:44:00 | |
| 4 | M/S JK ENGINEERING | 13-04-2026 20:11:00 | |
| 5 | M/S MIR ELECTRIC & ELECTRONIC WORK | 10-04-2026 16:18:00 | |
| 6 | Sheikh Aquib | 13-04-2026 21:59:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
350
Bid Submission Start
30-03-2026 16:50:00
Document Download Start
30-03-2026 16:50:00
Document Download End
14-04-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹25,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer Central University of Kashmir
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
06-04-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE