TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: COAL GASIFICATION PLANT FOR GENERATING SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS (SNG) AT BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL (INDIA) in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

10-Oct-2025, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹38,41,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Oct-2025, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Projects and Development India Limited, Fert invites bids for COAL GASIFICATION PLANT FOR GENERATING SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS (SNG) AT BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL (INDIA) in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Projects and Development India Limited, Fert||Corporate Office,Noida,PDIL,Fert

Officer Inviting Bids

HOD MM

Bid Opening Place

PDIL NOIDA

Address

PDIL NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Projects and Development India Limited, Fert||Corporate Office,Noida,PDIL,Fert Tender Reference Number PNMM/PC-217/E/001 Tender ID 2025_PDIL_881016_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 ECS 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre Qualification Document-1 .pdf Pre Qualification Document-2 .pdf Pre Qualification Document-3 .pdf Pre Qualification Document-4 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-1 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-2 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-3 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-4 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-5 .pdf Techno Commercial Unpriced Bid-6 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,41,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Refer Tender Document EMD Payable At Refer Tender Document   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title COAL GASIFICATION PLANT FOR GENERATING SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS (SNG) AT BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL (INDIA) Work Description COAL GASIFICATION PLANT FOR GENERATING SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS (SNG) AT BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL (INDIA) NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 1440  Location Bardhaman Pincode 713378 Pre Bid Meeting Place HYBRID-Physical/VideoConferencing  Pre Bid Meeting Address PDIL NOIDA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Nov-2025 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place PDIL NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Oct-2025 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Apr-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 14415.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CommercialNIT.pdf Commercial NIT 14399.56 2 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecification1.pdf Technical specification 9498.31 3 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecification2.pdf Technical specification 24249.32 4 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecification4.pdf Technical specification 3399.63 5 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecification3.pdf Technical specification 32986.84 6 BOQ BOQ_926025.xls Corrigendum VII Dated 19.03.2026 451.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum VII BOQ 2 Corrigendum XIV Date 3 Reply to Pre Bid Query Lot-11 Other 4 Corrigendum XII Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD MM Address A-14, Sector-1 PDIL Bhawan Noida, Uttar Pradesh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

1440

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

16-04-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Refer Tender Document

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-11-2025 11:30:00

Authority Records

PROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE