TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Sharda Nagar yojna ke Antergat Rashmilok Apartment ke maintenance ka kary (Period 1 years) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,48,100

Value

₹29,61,515

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Lucknow Development Authority Sharda Nagar yojna ke Antergat Rashmilok Apartment ke maintenance ka kary (Period 1 years) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹29,61,515

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary LDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LUCKNOW DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Lucknow Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Lucknow Development Authority Tender Reference Number 92/E-Nivida/CE/2026-27/16 Tender ID 2026_LDAUP_1179551_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and Tender Fee .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To Secretary LDA Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,48,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary LDA EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Sharda Nagar yojna ke Antergat Rashmilok Apartment ke maintenance ka kary (Period 1 years) Work Description Sharda Nagar yojna ke Antergat Rashmilok Apartment ke maintenance ka kary (Period 1 years) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,61,515 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Sharda Nagar yojna ke Antergat Rashmilok Apartment ke maintenance ka kary (Period 1 years) 4074.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2217947.xls Sharda Nagar yojna ke Antergat Rashmilok Apartment ke maintenance ka kary (Period 1 years) 319.00 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf Sharda Nagar yojna ke Antergat Rashmilok Apartment ke maintenance ka kary (Period 1 years) 2058.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address LDA Vipin Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data