TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY IE LT HT PANEL LT HT CABLE PERIMETER LIGHT SECURITY LIGHT DG SETS TRANSFORMER ETC INSTALLED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT GANDHINAGAR AND AT COMN FLT AHMEDABAD UNDER GE AF CHILODA in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹83,800

Value

₹41,90,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY IE LT HT PANEL LT HT CABLE PERIMETER LIGHT SECURITY LIGHT DG SETS TRANSFORMER ETC INSTALLED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT GANDHINAGAR AND AT COMN FLT AHMEDABAD UNDER GE AF CHILODA in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,90,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Chiloda

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES Tender Reference Number 82354/CHL/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_787027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION INDICATING VARIOUS DETAILS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF TENDER FEE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT TO BE SUBMITTED BY UNENLISTED (NON MES) ENLISTED BUILDERS .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY / SCHEDULE TO BE QUOTED BY BIDDERS .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Chiloda Fee Payable At Chiloda Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Chiloda EMD Payable At Chiloda     Work Item Details Title REPAIR REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY IE LT HT PANEL LT HT CABLE PERIMETER LIGHT SECURITY LIGHT DG SETS TRANSFORMER ETC INSTALLED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT GANDHINAGAR AND AT COMN FLT AHMEDABAD UNDER GE AF CHILODA Work Description REPAIR REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY IE LT HT PANEL LT HT CABLE PERIMETER LIGHT SECURITY LIGHT DG SETS TRANSFORMER ETC INSTALLED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT GANDHINAGAR AND AT COMN FLT AHMEDABAD UNDER GE AF CHILODA NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,90,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Gandhinagar Pincode 382042 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 484.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender82354.pdf Tender 1292.36 2 BOQ BOQ_882000.xls BOQ 333.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri A K Sinha IDSE CWE Address HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda Military Engineer Services P.O CRPF Campus Vayu Shakti Nagar Gandhinagar 382042   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data