TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Garbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work For Financial Year 2026-27 in GP DUNGLAWANI PS PEEPALKHOONT Raj in PRATAPGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

23-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹9,460

Value

₹4,73,000

Progress

Issue23-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for Garbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work For Financial Year 2026-27 in GP DUNGLAWANI PS PEEPALKHOONT Raj in PRATAPGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PRATAPGARH||BDO-PIPALKHOONT

Bid Opening Place

PS PEEPALKHOONT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PRATAPGARH||BDO-PIPALKHOONT Tender Reference Number NIT09/2026-27 PS PEEPALKHOONT Tender ID 2026_PRD_592176_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RENDER FEE, RISL FEE, EMD FEE .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AS PER NIT Fee Payable At AS PER NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,460 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As Per NIT EMD Payable At As Per NIT     Work Item Details Title Garbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work For Financial Year 2026-27 in GP DUNGLAWANI PS PEEPALKHOONT Raj Work Description Garbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work For Financial Year 2026-27 in GP DUNGLAWANI PS PEEPALKHOONT Raj NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,73,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Garbage collection and segregation of waste from h Pincode 312605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PS PEEPALKHOONT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT09/226-27 596.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1051340.xls BOQ 341.50 2 Tender Documents nit09alldsbm.pdf TENDER DOC 1524.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO Address PS PEEPALKHOONT   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

23-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,73,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1