TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair improvement of toilet of IG office in ADM block at STC BSF Chakur in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,998

Value

₹99,879

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

DG, BSF, MHA has released a public tender for Repair improvement of toilet of IG office in ADM block at STC BSF Chakur in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹99,879

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IG STC BSF Chakur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,BSF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,BSF,MHA||Gujarat FTR(Gujarat),BSF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

STC BSF Chakur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,BSF,MHA||Gujarat FTR(Gujarat),BSF,MHA Tender Reference Number 28/Engg/e-NIT(Civil)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSF_924250_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical I. Scanned copy of Earnest Money in prescribed form in favour of IG, STC BSF Chakur. .pdf ii. Registration Certificate .pdf III. Scanned copy of Registration Certificate under GST .pdf IV. Scanned copy of PAN card and Aadhaar card. .pdf V. Under taking duly filled by bidder page no.36 Annexure -E .pdf VII. Singed copy of Integrity Agreement/ Pact (Annexure D of Tender Paper) .pdf VIII. Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD .pdf IX. Scanned copy of affidavit as per NIT para no. IX page no. 05 .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking as per NIT para no. X page no. 05 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,998 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To IG STC BSF Chakur EMD Payable At STC BSF Chakur     Work Item Details Title Repair improvement of toilet of IG office in ADM block at STC BSF Chakur Work Description Repair improvement of toilet of IG office in ADM block at STC BSF Chakur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,879 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location STC BSF Chakur Pincode 413513 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STC BSF Chakur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 1238.66 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TenderNotice 2433.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971253.xls BOQ 359.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Engineer (Civil) Address STC BSF Chakur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data