Bid Publish Date
03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹75,500
Value
₹30,92,154
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for MD Uttarakhand Agriculture Produce Marketing Board Rudrapur Construction of protection work from main road to kailapeer temple in village Kotchauri block jakhnidhar district tehri. in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
03-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
03-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
45
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender document.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹30,92,154
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DGM (T) U.K.A.P.M.B.
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender