TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Refurbishing of existing palte earthing system with Earth mat i lower yard at 110kV Substation, Koppam in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,60,998

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Refurbishing of existing palte earthing system with Earth mat i lower yard at 110kV Substation, Koppam in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,60,998

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Palakkad||EE Trans Div Shornur||AEE Transmission Subdivision Shornur

Bid Opening Place

Transmission Sub Division Pattambi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Palakkad||EE Trans Div Shornur||AEE Transmission Subdivision Shornur Tender Reference Number AEE/TSD/Pattambi/04RT01/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865957_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf Tender Docs .pdf Other Docs .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Refurbishing of existing palte earthing system with Earth mat i lower yard at 110kV Substation, Koppam Work Description Refurbishing of existing palte earthing system with Earth mat i lower yard at 110kV Substation, Koppam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,60,998 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KSEB 110 kV Substation Koppam Pincode 679307 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Transmission Sub Division Pattambi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 508.29 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Docs 2108.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465581.xls boq 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AEE TSD Pattambi Address Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, KSEBL, Transmission Subdivision, Pattambi, Maruthur (P.O), Palakkad-679306   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data