TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Restoration of Rain damages on Baroh Chowk dehrian jandrah Talli Tikka Lagru Dolla Kharyana Khundian Nahallian road at Km 9/135 to 35/300 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹33,000

Value

₹16,63,534

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD C/O of Road Side Drain at Km 20/400 to 20/600 and Edge wall at RD 20/650 to 20/755 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,63,534

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

HP,PWD Division Jawalamukhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number 3743-45 dated 22.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142454_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender Form / Earnest money. .pdf Copy of Registration latest renewal. .pdf Copy of Pan Card and ITR . .pdf GST Number and latest GST return. .pdf Form No 8 duly signed required .pdf List of machinery equipment as per SBD with proof . .pdf Affidavit. showing the detail of near relatives working as officer and official in HPPWD. .pdf An Affidavit that information furnished with the bid is true and correct in all respect . .pdf EPF registration with latest return. .pdf Work done certificate during last the five years duly signed by the concerned Executive Engineer as .pdf List of work in hand/ existing commitments counter signed by the Executive Engineer. .pdf And other additional condition applicable As per SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of Rain damages on Baroh Chowk dehrian jandrah Talli Tikka Lagru Dolla Kharyana Khundian Nahallian road at Km 9/135 to 35/300 Work Description C/O of Road Side Drain at Km 20/400 to 20/600 and Edge wall at RD 20/650 to 20/755 NDA/Pre Qualification SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,63,534 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Executrive Enginer HP,PWD Division Jawalamukhi Pincode 176031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HP,PWD Division Jawalamukhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1598.86 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   corrigendum 460.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD1.rar SBD 1329.36 2 BOQ BOQ_211647.xls BOQ 263.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HP,PWD Division Jawalamukhi Address HP,PWD Division Jawalamukhi   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data