TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring of tents, tables and chairs for Conference, held from 13th to 18th December 2026 in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹10,71,628

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research announces a tender for Hiring of tents, tables and chairs for Conference, held from 13th to 18th December 2026 in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Bid Opening Place

NCBS, GKVK Campus Bellary Road, Bangalore - 560065

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7903158 Tender ID 2026_TIFR_847891_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Hiring of tents, tables and chairs for Conference, i.e., from 13th to 18th December 2026 .pdf 2 Finance Hiring of tents, tables and chairs for Conference, held from 13th to 18th December 2026 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of tents, tables and chairs for Conference, held from 13th to 18th December 2026 Work Description Hiring of tents, tables and chairs for Conference, held from 13th to 18th December 2026 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,71,628 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Hiring of tents, tables and chairs   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location National Centre for Biological Sciences Pincode 560065 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NCBS, GKVK Campus Bellary Road, Bangalore - 560065 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Hiring of tents, tables and chairs for Conference, held from 13th to 18th December 2026 141.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bid document for 260629.pdf Hiring of tents, tables and chairs for Conference for 6 days, i.e., from 13th to 18th December 2026 141.16   Tender Inviting Authority Name AO (Purchase I/C) Address NCBS, GKVK Campus Bellary Road, Bangalore - 560065   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,71,628

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE