TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Levelling by Good Earth Filling and Chain Link Fencing of Mini Sports Stadium Sikloo District Poonch (Under UT Capex Budget 2026-27) in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,60,000

Value

₹80,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Please Refer to BOQ. in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIVISION SURANKOTE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch||EE RandB Surankote

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIV SURANKOTE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch||EE RandB Surankote Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.94 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322331_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 Saving Certificates 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Tender Fees, FDR/CDR, GST Return, and All Other Documents as Mentioned in e-NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,600 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIVISION SURANKOTE Fee Payable At SURANKOTE Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIVISION SURANKOTE EMD Payable At SURANKOTE     Work Item Details Title Levelling by Good Earth Filling and Chain Link Fencing of Mini Sports Stadium Sikloo District Poonch (Under UT Capex Budget 2026-27) Work Description Please Refer to BOQ. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location SIKLOO Pincode 185121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIV SURANKOTE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tendernotice 2598.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1079926.xls BOQ 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Layaqit Ali (Executive Engineer) Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIV SURANKOTE   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data