TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Bridge and BT road from Bilwan to Palesar km 4/500 to 5/400 Distt. Udaipur in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹12,04,000

Value

₹6,02,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS has released a public tender for Construction of Bridge and BT road from Bilwan to Palesar km 4/500 to 5/400 Distt. Udaipur in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-BARAN||EE-BARAN

Bid Opening Place

Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-BARAN||EE-BARAN Tender Reference Number NIT 06-2026-27 ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_585439_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of Tender fee, RISL fee, EMD, GST, Enlistment order and enlistment review order .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Schedule I to VI and all other documents as per bid documents and NIT .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Egras Challan - EE PWD Dn Kotra Fee Payable At Kotra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,04,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PWD Dn Kotra EMD Payable At Kotra     Work Item Details Title Construction of Bridge and BT road from Bilwan to Palesar km 4/500 to 5/400 Distt. Udaipur Work Description Construction of Bridge and BT road from Bilwan to Palesar km 4/500 to 5/400 Distt. Udaipur NDA/Pre Qualification As per Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,02,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Udaipur Pincode 313001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3779.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Potential-Bridge-Kotra.pdf Potential Bid 28880.70 2 Tender Documents Financial-Bridge-Kotra.pdf Financial Bid 29121.05 3 BOQ BOQ_1040121.xls BOQ (Schedule G) 371.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur Address Office of the ACE PWD Zone I Udaipur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,02,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD Dn Kotra

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE