TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure such as Geo Textile bags Pitching in between RD 0 to 5000 of River Sutlej Creek in Tehsil and District Fazilka to save adjoining abadies in FAZILKA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

02-Apr-2026, 9:05 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹3,32,000

Value

₹1,66,00,000

Progress

Issue02-Apr-2026, 9:05 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources invites bids for Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure such as Geo Textile bags Pitching in between RD 0 to 5000 of River Sutlej Creek in Tehsil and District Fazilka to save adjoining abadies in FAZILKA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

02-04-2026 14:35:00

Document Download Start

02-04-2026 14:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,66,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Drainage - DCD Ferozepur At Fazilka

Officer Inviting Bids

XEN DCD FZK

Bid Opening Place

Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Drainage - DCD Ferozepur At Fazilka Tender Reference Number 01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WR_165168_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,32,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure such as Geo Textile bags Pitching in between RD 0 to 5000 of River Sutlej Creek in Tehsil and District Fazilka to save adjoining abadies Work Description Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure such as Geo Textile bags Pitching in between RD 0 to 5000 of River Sutlej Creek in Tehsil and District Fazilka to save adjoining abadies NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,66,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka Pincode 152123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Apr-2026 02:35 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Apr-2026 02:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Apr-2026 02:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1955.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD1.pdf SBD 1939.42 2 Additional Documents BOQ1.xls BOQ 320.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Dateextend Date 2 Final Qty Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN DCD FZK Address Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data