Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹18,200
Value
₹9,10,579
Location
Progress
PWD invites bids for C/o link road from Baliana Lamber Basti to Suked Km. 0/0 to 2/0 (SH cement concrete pavement in Km. 0/0 to 0/060, retaining wall at RD. 0/005 to 0/060 and providing and laying premix carpet in Km. 0/510 to 0/710) under MMSY. in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹350
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,10,579
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender