TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply amp Installation of 6nos. Water fountains in different location of in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Supply Installation of 6nos. Water fountains in different location ofNML township at PBCMP in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Coal Mining||PakriBarwadih,Kerendari,ChattiBariatu Mining Proj

Bid Opening Place

Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Coal Mining||PakriBarwadih,Kerendari,ChattiBariatu Mining Proj Tender Reference Number NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332340 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111325_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PAN, GST and AAdhar .pdf Tender doc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply amp Installation of 6nos. Water fountains in different location of Work Description Supply Installation of 6nos. Water fountains in different location ofNML township at PBCMP NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, Pincode 825311 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 609.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents biddoc.rar Tender doc 16016.87 2 BOQ BOQ_114555.xls BOQ 350.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.O. Barka Hazaribag - JHARKHAND 825311   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data