Progress
RAN/a announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 01-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM44 | 31-01-2025 18:41:39 | |
| 2 | RCS Infotech Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 29-01-2025 22:37:55 | |
| 3 | SHOBHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 30-01-2025 18:23:44 | |
| 4 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 30-01-2025 17:31:13 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹19,63,500 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Online UPS (V2) |
| L2 | SHOBHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹21,13,900 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Online UPS (V2) |
| L3 | RCS Infotech Under PMA | ₹21,55,000 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Online UPS (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
TEJAS ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹19,63,500
Start
15-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
End
17-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
30
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) , Online UPS (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GOA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered legal entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of ₹8 lakhs, and demonstrating at least 80% past performance satisfaction in similar contracts. MSEs and Startups have options for exemptions based on relevant documentation.
Bidders must provide various certifications for successful participation in the tendering process. This includes: the OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance of the offered equipment with BoQ specifications, a thorough past performance record, and if applicable, supporting documents for exemptions regarding experience or turnover.
The registration process involves visiting the official government e-procurement portal, where potential bidders should create an account, provide the necessary company details, and comply with all applicable local laws and procurement criteria. Full instructions will be found on the tender document downloadable from the procurement website.
Bidders must submit their documentation in designated formats specified in the tender documents. Commonly accepted formats usually include PDF and other universally readable files. Bidders should avoid proprietary formats that may hinder evaluation.
Key financial requirements include submitting an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,759 as a sign of commitment, maintaining a documented average annual turnover of ₹8 lakhs, and ensuring compliance with payment terms outlined in the tender documentation.