TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing sewerage scheme to Seoh, Khanoud and Proun in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi (HP) based on Multi baffled anaerobic reactor (MBAR) followed by tertiary treatment through constructed wetland (Root Zone Technology) in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,24,933

Value

₹9,49,93,260

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health has released a public tender for Construction of Sewerage Treatment Plant of 0. 200 MLD capacity for Zone I and 0. 100 MLD capacity for Zone-II, Laying, Jointing Testing of DI pipe K7 Laying, Jointing and Testing of HDPE pipe, CO Manhole chambers, Inspection Chambers, CO Flushing Tanks in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,49,93,260

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Dharampur Bharari,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Bharari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Dharampur Bharari,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number 6887-6936 Dated 29-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142301_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form through online mode (e-payment) Rs. 10000/- .pdf Earnest money only through online mode (e-payment) .pdf Certificate of Registration with Jal Shakti Vibhag in appropriate class and latest renewal thereof .pdf PAN/Latest ITR/EPF/GST registration .pdf The authorization letter regarding digital signature certificate (DSC) of the person authorized .pdf undertaking that I have carefully studied tender documents .pdf An affidavit that the firm have not been blacklisted by any government/semi government/board/corpora .pdf Work done, experience, annual turnover and other eligibility criteria as per qualification .pdf Firm shall submit unit size calculation for STP and duly marked on contour site plan .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,24,933 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing sewerage scheme to Seoh, Khanoud and Proun in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi (HP) based on Multi baffled anaerobic reactor (MBAR) followed by tertiary treatment through constructed wetland (Root Zone Technology) Work Description Construction of Sewerage Treatment Plant of 0.200 MLD capacity for Zone I and 0.100 MLD capacity for Zone-II, Laying, Jointing Testing of DI pipe K7 Laying, Jointing and Testing of HDPE pipe, CO Manhole chambers,Inspection Chambers, CO Flushing Tanks NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,49,93,268 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dharampur Pincode 175040 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hamirpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Chief Engineer Jal Shakti Vibhag Hamirpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Bharari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 578.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form 6 603.55 2 Tender Documents Form8.pdf Form 8 1324.29 3 Tender Documents Term_condition.pdf Terms and condition 190.10 4 Tender Documents Basic_Data.pdf Basic Data 469.70 5 BOQ BOQ_211400.xls BOQ 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address JS Division Dharampur Bharari   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data