Progress
Hmt Machine Tools Limited has released a public tender for INSERT TNUN 160308 ORD NO H201603087215, CT INSERTS TPUN 16 03 04 TTMS, INSERT SPAN 1203 EDR TTMS, TMAX INSERTS SPAN 1203 EDR THM, INSERT TPAN 2204 PDR TTMS, T MAX INSERTS TPAN 2204 PDR THM in Ajmer, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 520. Submission Deadline: 06-12-2024 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IND TECH INDIA Under PMA | - | 09-12-2024 14:20:46 | |
| 2 | Rohan Enterprises Under PMA | - | 13-01-2025 03:12:00 | |
| 3 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 22-12-2024 17:09:42 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | IND TECH INDIA Under PMA | Item Categories : INSERT TNUN 160308 ORD NO H201603087215,CT INSERTS TPUN 16 03 04 TTMS,INSERT SPAN 1203 EDR TTMS,TMA |
Quantity
520
Category
TMAX INSERTS SPAN 1203 EDR THM
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
INSERT TNUN 160308 ORD NO H201603087215 , CT INSERTS TPUN 16 03 04 TTMS , INSERT SPAN 1203 EDR TTMS , TMAX INSERTS SPAN 1203 EDR THM , INSERT TPAN 2204 PDR TTMS , T MAX INSERTS TPAN 2204 PDR THM
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
INSERT TNUN 160308 ORD NO H201603087215
N007435
CT INSERTS TPUN 16 03 04 TTMS
N007503
INSERT SPAN 1203 EDR TTMS
N007804
TMAX INSERTS SPAN 1203 EDR THM
N007809
INSERT TPAN 2204 PDR TTMS
N008011
T MAX INSERTS TPAN 2204 PDR THM
N008031
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSERT TNUN 160308 ORD NO H201603087215 | N007435 | 20 | nos | ajbuycon | 60 | |
| 2 | CT INSERTS TPUN 16 03 04 TTMS | N007503 | 100 | nos | ajbuycon | 60 | |
| 3 | INSERT SPAN 1203 EDR TTMS | N007804 | 100 | nos | ajbuycon | 60 | |
| 4 | TMAX INSERTS SPAN 1203 EDR THM | N007809 | 100 | nos | ajbuycon | 60 | |
| 5 | INSERT TPAN 2204 PDR TTMS | N008011 | 100 | nos | ajbuycon | 60 | |
| 6 | T MAX INSERTS TPAN 2204 PDR THM | N008031 | 100 | nos | ajbuycon | 60 |
Extended Deadline
14-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
14-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Extended Deadline
07-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
07-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
31-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
31-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
24-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
24-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
17-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
17-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under relevant regulations, demonstrating a history of completing similar projects successfully, and complying with stipulated quality standards. Interested bidders must submit proof of registration and any other required documentation that verifies their eligibility.
Required certificates generally include tax registration certificates, proof of business registration, and any industry-relevant certificates that confirm compliance with safety and quality standards. It is important to check the tender documents for specific certificates required for the bid.
To participate, bidders must complete their registration on the designated e-procurement platform. It is vital to ensure that all business information is accurately filled out. Detailed instructions regarding the registration process can usually be found in the tender notice.
Documents must be submitted in widely accepted formats such as PDF, DOC, or XLS. It is essential to ensure that the files are not corrupted and that they comply with any size limit specified in the tender notice.
The technical specifications for the items required in this tender include specific measurements, material quality, and performance standards as outlined in the documentation. Bidders must adhere strictly to these requirements for their submissions to be considered valid.
Yes, the items must adhere to high quality standards that align with industry norms. Compliance with these standards will be a significant part of the evaluation process.
Bidders should ensure compliance with all local and national regulations pertaining to product quality, environmental standards, and any specific stipulations detailed within the tender documentation.
Yes, successful bidders are generally required to provide a performance security that guarantees the fulfillment of the contract terms. This security serves as a safeguard for the project’s successful completion.
Payment terms typically include milestones based on project completion, submission of deliverables, and inspection of goods. Bidders should review the tender documents to understand the specific conditions related to payment.
Evaluations will consider the total value of bids, ensuring a fair comparison while also factoring in the quality and technical strength of the offerings. Competitive pricing is essential for a successful bid.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated e-procurement portal, following the specified guidelines provided in the tender notice.
All key timelines for the bidding process, including the submission deadline and bid opening date, will be detailed in the tender documents. It’s crucial to adhere to these timelines to ensure participation.
MSEs may benefit from preferential treatment during the evaluation process, such as price concessions or relaxed eligibility requirements. Detailed benefits are outlined to encourage participation from smaller enterprises.
Yes, provisions exist for startups, allowing them additional support and flexibility within the bidding process, designed to promote innovation and entrepreneurship in the industry.
Bidders are encouraged to comply with 'Make in India' policies, promoting local manufacturing and procurement wherever feasible, in alignment with national priorities.