TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing 40 Mbps Internet Connectivity Leased Line (1.1 Uncompressed and Unshared with Last Mile) Over FIBER RF at APMCs and DMO Offices PSAMB. in S.A.S Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture Providing 40 Mbps Internet Connectivity Leased Line (1. 1 Uncompressed and Unshared with Last Mile) Over FIBER RF at APMCs and DMO Offices PSAMB. in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Network /Communication Equipments

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Elect - SAS Nagar

Bid Opening Place

Punjab Mandi Board Sector 65 A Mohali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Elect - SAS Nagar Tender Reference Number EE/E-SASN-837 Tender ID 2026_DOA_173786_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Approved SBD .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing 40 Mbps Internet Connectivity Leased Line (1.1 Uncompressed and Unshared with Last Mile) Over FIBER RF at APMCs and DMO Offices PSAMB. Work Description Providing 40 Mbps Internet Connectivity Leased Line (1.1 Uncompressed and Unshared with Last Mile) Over FIBER RF at APMCs and DMO Offices PSAMB. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Rated by Contractor Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Network /Communication Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Mohali Pincode 160062 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Punjab Mandi Board Sector 65 A Mohali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 824.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_353704.xls Price Bid 371.50 2 Additional Documents Certificate837.pdf Certificate 140.86 3 Additional Documents BOQ837.pdf Approved BOQ 227.33 4 Tender Documents SBD837compressed.pdf Approved SBD 3428.20 5 Additional Documents Tendernotice837.pdf Tender Notice 809.24 6 Tender Documents IAnnexure837.pdf Annexure-I 441.79 7 Additional Documents IIAnnexure837.pdf Annexure-II 136.49 8 Additional Documents IIIAnnexure837.pdf Annexure-III 113.73 9 Additional Documents IVAnnexure837.pdf Annexure-IV 2899.98   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Electrical) Address Executive Engineer (Electrical) Punjab Mandi Board Sector 65 A Mohali   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data