TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Internal Road with Side Drain for SWM Facility Gallander Pampore. in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,37,000

Value

₹68,50,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Internal Road with Side Drain for SWM Facility Gallander Pampore. in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹68,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

JK Bank Account Bearing No 0470010200000099

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Pulwama-Shopian Circle||Awantipora Division

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB DIVISION AWANTIPORA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Pulwama-Shopian Circle||Awantipora Division Tender Reference Number 94/EEA/ RNB/2026-27/4830-40 Dated 14-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321008_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scan copy of Deposit Receipt of Tender Doc/Tender fee and EMD with name of work/name of contractor. .pdf All docs req.as per Nit Conditions viz Reg.card,renewal,GSTIN certificate,Pan,GSTR-1,GSTR-3B latest, .pdf contractor may disclose his Bank A/c as per the format, devised as Annexure- A of the NIT .pdf ANY OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENT AS PER NIT .pdf MOU .pdf BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,600 Fee Payable To JK Bank Account Bearing No 0470010200000099 Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,37,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To JK Bank Account Bearing No 0470010200000099 EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Internal Road with Side Drain for SWM Facility Gallander Pampore. Work Description Internal Road with Side Drain for SWM Facility Gallander Pampore. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 68,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location PAMPORE Pincode 192121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB DIVISION AWANTIPORA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   94/EEA/ RNB/2026-27/4830-40 Dated 14-08-2026 787.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1069294.xls 94/EEA/ RNB/2026-27/4830-40 Dated 14-08-2026 359.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer rnb division Awantipora Address Executive Engineer rnb division Awantipora   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data