TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring of 168 nos of Tractor Driven Dewatering Pump for the use of Central Region Zone 6 to 10 for 2 months 60 days as per tender condition in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,38,000

Value

₹5,37,60,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Corporation of Chennai announces a tender for Hiring of 168 nos of Tractor Driven Dewatering Pump for the use of Central Region Zone 6 to 10 for 2 months 60 days as per tender condition in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,37,60,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Corporation of Chennai

Organization Chain

Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC

Bid Opening Place

Mechanical Engineering Department, GCC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC Tender Reference Number M.E.D.C.No.M1/1564/2026 Tender ID 2026_CoC_694523_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring of 168 nos of Tractor Driven Dewatering Pump for the use of Central Region Zone 6 to 10 for 2 months 60 days as per tender condition Work Description Hiring of 168 nos of Tractor Driven Dewatering Pump for the use of Central Region Zone 6 to 10 for 2 months 60 days as per tender condition NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,37,60,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Mechanical Engineering Department, GCC Pincode 600003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Mechanical Engineering Department, GCC  Pre Bid Meeting Address Mechanical Engineering Department, 4D, Amma Maligai, GCC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Mechanical Engineering Department, GCC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 34.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1564TenderDoc.pdf Tender Document 635.26 2 BOQ BOQ_834986.xls BOQ 240.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer (Mech) Address Mechanical Engineering Department, 4D, Amma Maligai, GCC   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data