TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of Concessionaire for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Outdoor LED Videowall Network across Himachal Pradesh under Zero Cost Revenue Sharing Concession Model. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹80,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for H. P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd Selection of Concessionaire for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Outdoor LED Videowall Network across Himachal Pradesh under Zero Cost Revenue Sharing Concession Model. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Audio-Visual Equipment

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Managing Director

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

H.P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd

Organization Chain

H.P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd||Computer Dept. Project Coordinator-HPSEDC||Computer Division-HPSEDC||Systems Analyst-HPSEDC

Bid Opening Place

HPSEDC, IT Bhawan, Mehli, Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain H.P. State Electronics Development Corp. Ltd||Computer Dept. Project Coordinator-HPSEDC||Computer Division-HPSEDC||Systems Analyst-HPSEDC Tender Reference Number HPSEDC/LED-VW/2K26-2452 Tender ID 2026_HPSED_142486_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Please upload eligibility and technical document as per RFP document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Managing Director Fee Payable At HPSEDC, Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Managing Director EMD Payable At HPSEDC, Shimla     Work Item Details Title Selection of Concessionaire for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Outdoor LED Videowall Network across Himachal Pradesh under Zero Cost Revenue Sharing Concession Model. Work Description Selection of Concessionaire for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Outdoor LED Videowall Network across Himachal Pradesh under Zero Cost Revenue Sharing Concession Model. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Audio-Visual Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Himachal Pradesh Pincode 171013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HPSEDC, IT Bhawan, Mehli, Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 955.68 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Corrigendum-I 1366.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211709.xls Financial Bid 245.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address HPSEDC, IT Bhawan, Mehli, Shimla   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data