Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹48,700
Value
₹24,33,863
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for Improvement of sewerage system by raising and repairing of manholes in A and B Blocks in sec-5 Rohini ward no 22 in AC-06 Rithala constituency under EE(C)-10 in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,33,863
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DJB Account No. 50448339804
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender