TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renewal and Replacement of unclimbable fencing Type B-2 around 132 kv Interlinking S stn near power house no 3 Sarna during year 2026 27 in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

04-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹17,150

Value

₹8,57,132

Progress

Issue04-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Renewal and Replacement of unclimbable fencing Type B-2 around 132 kv Interlinking S stn near power house no 3 Sarna during year 2026 27 in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

04-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,57,132

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Hydel Projects||UBDC - Malikpur

Bid Opening Place

MALIKPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Hydel Projects||UBDC - Malikpur Tender Reference Number 03/XEN/C/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_169418_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee tender fee and eMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical tender documents as per Dnit .pdf 3 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,150 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renewal and Replacement of unclimbable fencing Type B-2 around 132 kv Interlinking S stn near power house no 3 Sarna during year 2026 27 Work Description Renewal and Replacement of unclimbable fencing Type B-2 around 132 kv Interlinking S stn near power house no 3 Sarna during year 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,57,132 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MALIKPUR Pincode 145025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MALIKPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1780.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents dnitfen.pdf DNIT 1762.88 2 BOQ BOQ_344942.xls price bid 315.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum no. 4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr XEN O AND M UBDC HYDEL CHANNEL MALIKPUR Address Sr XEN O AND M UBDC HYDEL CHANNEL MALIKPUR   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data