TenderDekho Logo
Closed OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Invitation to Bid - Procurement Services in JAGITIAL, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:42 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹65,79,300

Value

₹65,79,34,700

Location

JAGITIAL , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:42 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Construction of 5 Storied Rajagopuram at Sri Koteshwara Swamy Temple, Kotilingala (V), Velgatur (M), Jagitial District in JAGITIAL, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT - TELANGANA-Special officer, Godavari Pushkaralu-2027

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹65,79,34,700

Processing Fee

₹2,330

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

Special Officer, Godavari Pushkaralu - 2027

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Special Officer, Godavari Pushkaralu 2027

Bid Opening Authority

Executive Engineer,Endowments Department,Hyderabad

Address

O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad

Contact Details

9666656271

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

EMD Details

COMMONMandatory

Transaction Fee Details

COMMONMandatory

Copy of PAN Card

COMMONMandatory

Copy of GST Registration Certificate

COMMONMandatory

Availability of working capital for the work [Liquid assets,credit facility and availability of other financial resources such as solvency etc]

COMMONMandatory

Details of the existing commitments i.e., work on hand and works for which bids are submitted in Statement .IV

COMMONMandatory

Self declaration on Rs.100/- Non-judicial stamp paper on availability of critical equipment own or lease

COMMONMandatory

Qualification certificates of Technical personnel required for the work ( Statement VI) and consent letters of Technical Personnel

COMMONMandatory

Information regarding any litigation, with Government during the last five years, in which the Bidder is involved in (Statement-VII)

COMMONMandatory

Self Declaration by the bidder that he is not blacklisted and owning the responsibility of uploaded online

COMMONMandatory

The bidder shall profess Hindu Religion The followes,i.e., bidders of Hindu Religion are only eligible to tender for the work in terms of circularNo.A4/21289/2011,Dated: 02.08.2011

COMMONMandatory

Certificate issued by Executive Engineer of any government department on ownership of equipments

COMMONMandatory

Last 3 Yrs Income Tax Returns Acknowledgement

COMMONMandatory

Lease deed of critical equipment in case of lease

COMMONMandatory

Value of all Civil Engineering works executed anyone year during the last Ten financial years in Statement. I

COMMONMandatory

CA Turn over certificate on Civil Engineering Works executed during last 10 years

COMMONMandatory

Silpi Work Experience Certificate

COMMONMandatory

Registration Certificate Class -IV (Civil) and above

COMMONMandatory

Any other documents as per tender schedule

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardNoN/A
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

CONSTRUCTION OF 5 STORIED RAJA GOPURAM (EAST SIDE).doc

Tender document

Categories 2

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 05-09-2026 17:00

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 07-09-2026 11:00

Depends on: PQ Stage

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access