TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of Suction Hose (150 mm. dia ISI marked CPET Tested) for Midnapore (A-M) Sub-Divisional store within Midnapore (Agri-Mech) Division under Non-Plan Programme 2026-27. in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹15,100

Value

₹7,51,500

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. Supply of Suction Hose (150 mm. dia ISI marked CPET Tested) for Midnapore (A-M) Sub-Divisional store within Midnapore (Agri-Mech) Division under Non-Plan Programme 2026-27. in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE.

Organization Chain

WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE.||MIDNAPORE (AM) CIRCLE||MIDNAPORE (AM) DVN

Bid Opening Place

Saratpally Duk Bungalow Road Paschim Medinipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE.||MIDNAPORE (AM) CIRCLE||MIDNAPORE (AM) DVN Tender Reference Number WBWRDD/EE(AM)MID /eNIQ-07(Sl 1 to 2) / 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WRDD_1038117_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIQ .pdf ALL OID DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Suction Hose (150 mm. dia ISI marked CPET Tested) for Midnapore (A-M) Sub-Divisional store within Midnapore (Agri-Mech) Division under Non-Plan Programme 2026-27. Work Description Supply of Suction Hose (150 mm. dia ISI marked CPET Tested) for Midnapore (A-M) Sub-Divisional store within Midnapore (Agri-Mech) Division under Non-Plan Programme 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,51,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Executive Engineer(A-M)Midnapore(A-M) Division Pincode 721101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Saratpally Duk Bungalow Road Paschim Medinipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNIQ 534.85 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FRM 2908 842.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550193.xls BOQ 235.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer(A-M)Midnapore(A-M) Division Address Saratpally,Duk Bungalow Road, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721 101.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹7,51,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2