TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For IMPROVEMENT TO AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION AT AF STN BHUJ in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹34,86,000

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical13-08-2026 21:12:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for IMPROVEMENT TO AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION AT AF STN BHUJ in KACHCHH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) BHUJ - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (AF) BHUJ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) BHUJ - MES Tender Reference Number 84277/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_779173_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION AND TENDER FEES AS PER NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST NO. .pdf SCANNED COPY OF FRESH ENLISTMENT LETTER OF THE FIRM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD/CERTIFICATE AS APPLICABLE AS PER NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DETAILS OF WORKS AS PER FORMAT GIVEN IN NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF VALID ELECTRICAL LICENSE OR APPLICATION MADE WITH STATE GOVT. AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) BHUJ Fee Payable At BHUJ Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) BHUJ EMD Payable At BHUJ     Work Item Details Title IMPROVEMENT TO AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION AT AF STN BHUJ Work Description IMPROVEMENT TO AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION AT AF STN BHUJ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,86,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BHUJ Pincode 370001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (AF) BHUJ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 405.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 84277TENDERDOC.rar TENDER DOCs 1715.80 2 BOQ BOQ_872727.xls REVISED BOQ 1198.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 REVISED BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (AF) BHUJ Address CWE (AF) BHUJ KHAVDA ROAD BHUJ KACHCHH PIN 370001   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JYOTI TRADERS
13-08-2026 21:12:00
2
Pelectricals
15-08-2026 16:13:00
3
VATANUCOOL ENGINEERS
12-08-2026 10:52:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,86,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) BHUJ

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1