TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Deionize (DI) Water Plant in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹84,000

Value

₹42,17,000

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Industries and Commerce Department has released a public tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 15m3 / hr Conventional Deionized (DI) Water Plant based on ION Exchange Technology (Cation, Anion and Mixed Bed System) in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹42,17,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Industries and Commerce Department||Assam Petro-Chemicals Ltd.||Head office Namrup||Materials Management Department

Bid Opening Place

APL Namrup

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Industries and Commerce Department||Assam Petro-Chemicals Ltd.||Head office Namrup||Materials Management Department Tender Reference Number APL/CnP/074/PPE/Pro/2627/1407 Tender ID 2026_ICD_53296_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Deionize (DI) Water Plant Work Description Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 15m3 / hr Conventional Deionized (DI) Water Plant based on ION Exchange Technology (Cation, Anion and Mixed Bed System) NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,17,000 Product Category Machineries Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location APL Namrup Pincode 786623 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place APL Namrup Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 616.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 840.06 2 BOQ BOQ_83917.xls Price Bid 232.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum - 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address Assam Petrochemicals Limited, Namrup, P.O. Parbatpur - 786623, District - Dibrugarh, Assam   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data