TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Link road to village Jhalwas Km 0/000 to 3/540 (Package No HP-02-45) under PMGSY-IV (Batch-I, 2025-26) in Distt Chamba (H.P.) in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹13,67,000

Value

₹6,83,58,120

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

HPPWD announces a tender for Formation Cutting, C/o Passing Places, R/wall, B/wall, Side Drain, Parapets, plastic cell filled C. C. pavement and road signages etcetra including five year routine maintenance in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

547

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,83,58,120

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KILLAR DIVISION HPPWD KILLAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPPWD

Organization Chain

HPPWD

Bid Opening Place

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER 7TH CIRCLE HPPWD DALHOUSIE

Work Location

KILLAR

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data