Bid Publish Date
09-Jan-2025, 4:01 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
Delhi University announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in NORTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 20. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRJD's Taknikki Factorry Under PMA | Make : ETERRY Model : ETE-0627 | 14-01-2025 13:41:31 | |
| 2 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BH25 | 14-01-2025 14:43:21 | |
| 3 | MITTAL COMPUTEL Under PMA | Make : ETERRY Model : ETE-0627 | 14-01-2025 11:50:52 | |
| 4 | SUNSHINE PRINTS Under PMA | Make : ETERRY Model : ETE-0627 | 14-01-2025 13:11:14 | |
| 5 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 13-01-2025 16:29:58 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | BRJD's Taknikki Factorry (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | MITTAL COMPUTEL (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | SUNSHINE PRINTS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
20
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include that bidders must be registered entities, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 8 Lakh, and must possess at least 1 year of past experience in supplying similar desktop computers. A valid OEM Authorization Certificate is also mandatory.
Bidders must submit the OEM Authorization Certificate alongside documentation proving past performance and turnover as included in the document requirements. Additional certificates may include compliance with BoQ specifications.
Bidders must register on the GEM portal and upload all required documents as per the submission guidelines provided in the tender documentation to be considered for bid evaluation.
All submitted documents must comply with the formats specified in the tender documents, usually in PDF or image formats, ensuring readability and clarity in detail.
The technical specifications will include details related to processing power, RAM, storage, and compliance with quality standards. Detailed specifications are provided in the attached documents.
All desktop computers must meet recognized industry standards for quality, performance and should comply with energy efficiency criteria outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders must ensure compliance with all specified technical, quality, and financial requirements as detailed in the tender documents, maintaining adherence to established laws and standards.
Testing criteria will include verification of product quality and performance as per industry standards, alongside adherence to bid specifications. Documentation supporting these tests may be required.
Bidders must review the financial documentation for any specified details regarding Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), which acts as a security for the bid submission.
The tender requires bidders to adhere to performance security requirements as specified in the main document, ensuring that contracts are fulfilled satisfactorily.
Detailed payment terms will be outlined in the tender documentation, typically structured around delivery timelines and evaluation conditions compliance.
Price evaluation will focus on overall cost effectiveness as part of the total value-wise evaluation process, taking into account quality and compliance with bid requirements.
Submissions must be made online via the GEM portal, ensuring all required documents are uploaded as per the submission protocols.
While specific dates are not included, submissions and openings follow a structured timeline defined in the main tender document. Bidders should frequently check for updates.
The evaluation process will be total value-wise, where technical and financial criteria are assessed. Past performance will also contribute to the decision-making process.
Results will be communicated through the GEM portal following the completion of the evaluation process, ensuring transparency and adherence to bidding protocols.
MSEs may receive specific exemptions and advantages as defined in the tender documents, aimed at promoting broader participation.
Yes, startups are encouraged to participate, with specific provisions in place as outlined in the tender documentation to foster inclusive bidding opportunities.
Bidders are encouraged to comply with ‘Make in India’ policies as relevant to encouraging local manufacturing and procurement practices as outlined by the Ministry of Education.
Bidders must adhere to local content requirements and procurement rules as established by relevant regulatory authorities, ensuring compliance with national policies.
By following the above guidelines, prospective bidders can ensure their submissions are comprehensive and compliant for the GEM/2025/B/5800267 tender.