TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Labour Contract for loading/unloading Marked Depot Jalandhar in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Cooperation has released a public tender for Labour Contract for loading/unloading Marked Depot Jalandhar in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Markfed||VANASPATI AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES, KHANNA

Bid Opening Place

Markfed Vanaspati and Industries Khanna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Markfed||VANASPATI AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES, KHANNA Tender Reference Number CM No. 983/09 Tender ID 2026_Coop_173287_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of ID Proof of tenderer (Driving License or Passport or Aadhar or PAN) (Self Attested) .pdf Copy of Address Proof of tenderer (Driving License or Passport or Voter ID Card or Aadhar) .pdf 1 Latest Passport Size Photo with cross signature on it. .pdf Copy of PAN Number of tenderer. .pdf Copy of GST Number of tenderer. .pdf Scanned copy of Fee and Earnest Money Deposited .pdf Technical bid .xls 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Labour Contract for loading/unloading Marked Depot Jalandhar Work Description Labour Contract for loading/unloading Marked Depot Jalandhar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Markfed Vanaspati and Allied Industries Khanna Pincode 141401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Markfed Vanaspati and Industries Khanna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 820.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Jalandhar09.pdf Terms and Conditions 137.52 2 BOQ BOQ_352555.xls Financial bid 278.50 3 Additional Documents TechnicalBid.xls Technical bid 47.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address Markfed Vanaspati and Allied Industries Khanna   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data