TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repairs to Internal Structural Strengthening to Old and in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:15 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹12,27,000

Value

₹24,53,92,960

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:15 am
AwardPending

Public Works Region invites bids for Repairs to Internal Structural Strengthening to Old and New Building of GST Bhavan at Mazgoan, Mumbai. (Repairs to RCC Ceiling, Beam, Column, Flooring, Toilet Block, All Section Window, Furniture Internally Plumbing) (with Electrical work) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,540

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 14:45:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 14:45:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,53,92,960

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Mumbai||Public Works Division Central Mumbai - Worli

Bid Opening Place

Suprintending Engineer, Mumbai (P.W.) Circle

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Mumbai||Public Works Division Central Mumbai - Worli Tender Reference Number NIT_NO_13_FOR_2026_27 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1333379_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ENVELOPE NO. 1 (TECHNICAL BID) .rar 2 Finance ENVELOPE NO. 2 (FINANCIAL BID) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,040] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,540 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,27,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairs to Internal Structural Strengthening to Old and Work Description Repairs to Internal Structural Strengthening to Old and New Building of GST Bhavan at Mazgoan, Mumbai. (Repairs to RCC Ceiling, Beam, Column, Flooring, Toilet Block, All Section Window, Furniture Internally Plumbing) (with Electrical work) NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,53,92,961 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location worli Pincode 400018 Pre Bid Meeting Place The Chief Engineer, Mumbai (P.W.) Region,Mumbai, B  Pre Bid Meeting Address The Chief Engineer, Mumbai (P.W.) Region,Mumbai, Bandhkam Bhavan,4 th floor, Fort, Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Suprintending Engineer, Mumbai (P.W.) Circle Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1100.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E-13-01.pdf Tender Document 2548.63 2 BOQ BOQ_2281556.xls BOQ 363.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Central Mumbai (P.W) Division, Address In the Office of the (Office of the Executive Engineer, Central Mumbai (P.W.) Division, Ganpat Jadhav Marg, Worli, Mumbai - 400 018)   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data