TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Hydraulic Motors for drive unit of Wagon Tippler and Side Arm Charger at PVUNL Patratu. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Procurement of Hydraulic Motors for drive unit of Wagon Tippler and Side Arm Charger at PVUNL Patratu. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited||Patratu Super Thermal Power Project

Bid Opening Place

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited||Patratu Super Thermal Power Project Tender Reference Number PVUNL/Patratu/9900309589 Tender ID 2026_PVUNL_111146_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid (Specification of Offered Items) .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Hydraulic Motors for drive unit of Wagon Tippler and Side Arm Charger at PVUNL Patratu. Work Description Procurement of Hydraulic Motors for drive unit of Wagon Tippler and Side Arm Charger at PVUNL Patratu. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILD Pincode 829119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 59.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocs.rar Tender Document 2091.17 2 BOQ BOQ_114377.xls BOQ 313.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD Extension-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHILANAND MINJ Address Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILDING PO JHARKHAND 829119   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data