TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply And Installation Of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant For 500 LPH Capacity, Repair And Maintenance At.Village Kolhi Tq. Vaijapur Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD has released a public tender for UNDER - 15 Th Finance Commission (G. P. Level) Years 2025-26 in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD||AURANGABAD-Dy. CEO V.P.||VAIJAPUR||KOLHI

Bid Opening Place

AT. G. P. OFFICE KOLHI TQ.VAIJAPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD||AURANGABAD-Dy. CEO V.P.||VAIJAPUR||KOLHI Tender Reference Number GP/ B1/ ET/ 15TH FC/ RO PLANT/ REGI. NO 21, 22 Tender ID 2026_AURAN_1331940_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT DOCUMENT .rar 2 Finance BOQ UPLOAD .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply And Installation Of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant For 500 LPH Capacity, Repair And Maintenance At.Village Kolhi Tq. Vaijapur Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Work Description UNDER - 15 Th Finance Commission (G. P. Level) Years 2025-26 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category RO PLANT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location AT. VILLAGE KOLHI Pincode 431116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AT. G. P. OFFICE KOLHI TQ.VAIJAPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 1092.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279560.xls BOQ 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SARPANCH/ GRAM VIKAS ADHIKARI IN G. P. OFFICE Address AT. G. P. OFFICE KOLHI TQ.VAIJAPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 15