TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of Activated Carbon for STPS-Sarni in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,760

Value

₹5,38,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Supply of Activated Carbon for STPS-Sarni for one year in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per PQR clause of NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,38,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL||Executive Director(MM)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

CE MM MPPGCL JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL||Executive Director(MM)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 07-08/IND/25-26/556/CH1 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_519919_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR Document i.e. Status of Bidder as per NIT clause 6.3 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. Documentary evidence as per NIT clause 6.3 a i.e. GST Registration .pdf PQR Document i.e. Copies of previously executed orders as per NIT clause 6.3 b .pdf Document for Tender Fee exemption if applicable .pdf EMD Document as applicable .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure XI of SBD .pdf DSC Details .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure III of SBD .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure IV of SBD .pdf Model Certificate of NIT .pdf check list of documents as per Annexure XV of SBD .pdf TnC Unpriced Replica of price bid .pdf Self-attested copy of material test certificate .pdf Techno Commercial Bid .rar Any other document if required .pdf Notarized Undertaking as per Annexure IX of SBD which is executed on NJS of Rs. 200 .pdf 2 Finance Price bid/BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,760 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Activated Carbon for STPS-Sarni Work Description Supply of Activated Carbon for STPS-Sarni for one year NDA/Pre Qualification As per PQR clause of NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,38,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category chemical   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CE MM MPPGCL JABALPUR Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE MM MPPGCL JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT299 824.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT299.pdf NIT299 807.68 2 Tender Documents Technocommercialbid519919.xls Technocommercialbid519919 414.00 3 Tender Documents Technicalspecification519919.pdf Technicalspecification519919 284.04 4 Tender Documents SBDPurcaseammendedclause.pdf SBDPurcaseammendedclause 152.04 5 Tender Documents SBDPurcase519919.pdf SBDPurcase519919 2249.84 6 Other Document CHECKList519919.pdf CHECKList519919 426.43 7 Other Document AnnexIXblacklisting.pdf AnnexIXblacklisting 104.46 8 Other Document ModelCertificate.pdf ModelCertificate 371.99 9 BOQ BOQ_637877.xls Pricebid 307.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE MM MPPGCL JABALPUR Address CE MM MPPGCL Block No. 8 Shakti Bhawan Rampur JABALPUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data