Bid Publish Date
16-Jun-2025, 12:42 pm
Bid End Date
27-Jun-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
N/a has released a public tender for LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 200. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : JAILUX Model : JLT-20W | 21-06-2025 14:34:22 | |
| 2 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC - AR1820 | 18-06-2025 16:53:09 | |
| 3 | SMART TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : JAILUX Model : JLT-20W | 23-06-2025 17:18:53 | |
| 4 | VINEET ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : JAILUX Model : JLT-20W | 22-06-2025 11:33:59 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SMART TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) | |
| L2 | A.V.TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) | |
| L3 | VINEET ENGINEERS Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
200
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
45 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating prior experience in supplying LED Tube Lights, and possessing valid quality certifications. Bidders must adhere to local laws and provide all pertinent documentation to affirm their eligibility.
Bidders must submit certifications that confirm compliance with relevant quality standards for LED Tube Lights. This includes energy efficiency labels and safety standards certifications, which underline the reliability and performance of the products.
To participate in the tender, interested bidders must register on the procurement portal specified by the Training and Technical Education Department Delhi. They should ensure that all required documents are prepared and submitted accordingly, including technical and financial proposals.
Documents for this tender must be submitted in an electronic format via the designated procurement portal. Commonly accepted document formats include PDF for technical documents and Excel or PDF for financial bids. Always refer to the tender documentation for any specific format guidelines.
The tender includes special provisions for MSEs, aims to encourage their participation by offering benefits such as relaxation of certain eligibility criteria and potential price preferences. Compliance with Make in India policies will also be taken into consideration during the evaluation process.