Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 5:20 pm
Bid End Date
20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹28,844
Value
₹14,42,192
Location
Progress
Public Works Department has released a public tender for SITC of Street Light Fittings and miscellaneous Electrical Works at Devli Road Under M-South Division. in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 17:25:00
Document Download End
20-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,42,192
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD M-453
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE