TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co

Bid Publish Date

18-Nov-2024, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

28-Nov-2024, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Nov-2024, 12:50 pm
Technical26-12-2024 13:01:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Coordination Police Wireless announces a tender for Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2). Quantity: 32. Submission Deadline: 28-11-2024 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DIGITECH COMPUTER   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP CC388AC Blk Contr LJ Toner Cartridge - CC388AC26-12-2024 13:01:31
2
HEAMONS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP CC388AC Blk Contr LJ Toner Cartridge - CC388AC28-11-2024 12:38:51
3
RISHABH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP CC388AC Blk Contr LJ Toner Cartridge - CC388AC28-11-2024 13:06:26

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HEAMONS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

32

Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

175 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSDIRECTORATE OF COORDINATION POLICE WIRELESS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7075464.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

27-Dec-2024, 5:30 am

Opening Date

27-Dec-2024, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer