TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair and Restoration of All Sannathis Vimanams, mandabams, Rajagopuram, Thirumadhil Wall Providing Cut stone pragaram flooring in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

16-Mar-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,60,000

Value

₹2,87,28,768

Progress

Issue16-Mar-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments Repair and Restoration of All Sannathis Vimanams, mandabams, Rajagopuram, Thirumadhil Wall Providing Cut stone pragaram flooring in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

16-03-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

16-03-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,87,28,768

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Thanjavur||Arulmigu Vedapureswarar Temple-Thiruvethikudi

Officer Inviting Bids

THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER GRIII

Bid Opening Place

Arulmigu Veethapuriswarar Temple at Thiruvethikudi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Thanjavur||Arulmigu Vedapureswarar Temple-Thiruvethikudi Tender Reference Number 01/2026 Dt 12.03.2026 Tender ID 2026_HRCE_674581_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Registration copy with Live certificate .pdf GST with last qtr and IT with Last FY .pdf Working Experience and Technical personnel BE,DCE,DEE .pdf Solvency,Ec upto,Bank OD,Annual turnover .pdf Tender Documents .pdf Site visit certificate .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Repair and Restoration of All Sannathis Vimanams, mandabams, Rajagopuram, Thirumadhil Wall Providing Cut stone pragaram flooring Work Description Repair and Restoration of All Sannathis Vimanams, mandabams, Rajagopuram, Thirumadhil Wall Providing Cut stone pragaram flooring NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,87,28,767 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Thiruppani Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Arulmigu Veethapuriswarar Temple at Thiruvethikudi Pincode 613202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Arulmigu Veethapuriswarar Temple at Thiruvethikudi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 12-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 12-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Paper ADD 453.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf Tender Documents 883.93 2 Additional Documents TENDERCONDITION.pdf Tender Conditions 307.49 3 BOQ BOQ_810801.xls BOQ 312.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Change time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER GRIII Address Arulmigu Veethapuriswarar Temple at Thiruvethikudi   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data