TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing Construction Installation Commissioning of Sewerage Cum Effluent Treatment Plant for Civil Hospital Jaisinghpur including provision of MBBR Technology Sewer Line Civil Structures Site Development and One year Operation Structures Site D in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹53,034

Value

₹51,53,409

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HP Irrigation and Public Health Providing Construction Installation Commissioning of Sewerage Cum Effluent Treatment Plant for Civil Hospital Jaisinghpur including provision of MBBR Technology Sewer Line Civil Structures Site Development and One year Operation Structures Site D in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹51,53,409

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE Jaisinghpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||JSV Jaisinghpur

Bid Opening Place

Jaisinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||JSV Jaisinghpur Tender Reference Number 5572-622 dt. 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142124_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of deduction of Earnest money and cost of tender .pdf Certificate of Registration with JSV (IPH) Department in appropriate class and latest renewal thereo .pdf Copy of Registration Income Tax GST Registration EPF .pdf An affidavit that any Government/Semi Government/Board/Corporation/ Private Organization etc have n .pdf Copy of authorization letter regarding digital certificate (DSC) of the person authorized be the reg .pdf Other conditions as per terms and conditions folder be required .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To EE Jaisinghpur Fee Payable At Jaisinghpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,034 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE Jaisinghpur EMD Payable At Jaisinghpur     Work Item Details Title Providing Construction Installation Commissioning of Sewerage Cum Effluent Treatment Plant for Civil Hospital Jaisinghpur including provision of MBBR Technology Sewer Line Civil Structures Site Development and One year Operation Structures Site D Work Description Providing Construction Installation Commissioning of Sewerage Cum Effluent Treatment Plant for Civil Hospital Jaisinghpur including provision of MBBR Technology Sewer Line Civil Structures Site Development and One year Operation Structures Site D NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 51,53,409 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jasinghpur Pincode 176096 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jaisinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 479.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TC.pdf TC 429.07 2 BOQ BOQ_211016.xls BOQ 282.00 3 Tender Documents form6.pdf form6 467.91 4 Tender Documents form12.pdf form12 684.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Jaisinghpur Address EE JSV Jaisinghpur At Jhunga Devi   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data