TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Steel Porta Cabin in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Feb-2025, 6:04 pm

Bid End Date

24-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

Issue14-Feb-2025, 6:04 pm
Technical21-02-2025 17:29:45
Financial
AwardCompleted

Forest Department has released a public tender for Steel Porta Cabin (Q3) in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACIER INFRA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STEEL PORTABLE CABIN21-02-2025 17:29:45
2
AGGARWAL BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPC-N-00118-02-2025 11:05:51
3
M/s BIKANER SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPC-N-00117-02-2025 17:43:21
4
SAI CIVILS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPC-N-00117-02-2025 12:22:27
5
SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPC-N-00121-02-2025 17:32:58
6
VIJAY INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPC-N-00124-02-2025 11:39:26
7
VSP TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPC-N-00117-02-2025 22:02:37

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/s BIKANER SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Porta Cabin
L2
VSP TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Porta Cabin
Disqualified
SAI CIVILS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Porta Cabin

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Steel Porta Cabin (Q3)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND FOREST DEPARTMENTFOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7526084.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer