TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Govt. Ayurveda College, Thripunithura-Installation of Lift at College Auditorium, Ernakulam District in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 6:40 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 6:40 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd Govt. Ayurveda College, Thripunithura-Installation of Lift at College Auditorium, Ernakulam District in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd||KEL, Mamala

Bid Opening Place

KEL MAMALA KOCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd||KEL, Mamala Tender Reference Number KRO/ BDC/2442/2026 Tender ID 2026_KEL_866742_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Registration certificate from KEL .pdf Registration certificates .pdf Experience certificates .pdf Annexure .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,717] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Govt. Ayurveda College, Thripunithura-Installation of Lift at College Auditorium, Ernakulam District Work Description Govt. Ayurveda College, Thripunithura-Installation of Lift at College Auditorium, Ernakulam District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KEL MAMALA KOCHI Pincode 682305 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KEL MAMALA KOCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 685.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467198.xls Bill of quantity 349.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ENGINEER (PROJECTS) Address KEL MAMALA KOCHI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data