Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹13,500
Location
Progress
THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. invites bids for Procurement of Shaft and Bush of Gear box of EL76 Pulveriser of Unit 2, BTPS. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Both(Online/Offline)
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Both(Online/Offline)
EMD Payable To
The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd.
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender