TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Transport of Cattle Feed and Raw Material in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RCDF- MD Transport of Cattle Feed and Raw Material in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Required documents as per tender form

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CATTLE FEED PLANT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCDF- MD

Organization Chain

RCDF- MD||Cattle Feed Plant-Jodhpur

Bid Opening Place

The Manager Cattle Feed Plant Jodhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCDF- MD||Cattle Feed Plant-Jodhpur Tender Reference Number CFP/JDH/2026-2027/2958-2972 TPT Tender ID 2026_RCDF_587338_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan of DDs .pdf Tender form and required documents as per tender form .pdf 2 Finance Rate to be quoted in prescribed format only .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To CATTLE FEED PLANT/MD RISL Fee Payable At JODHPUR/JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CATTLE FEED PLANT EMD Payable At JODHPUR     Work Item Details Title Transport of Cattle Feed and Raw Material Work Description Transport of Cattle Feed and Raw Material NDA/Pre Qualification Required documents as per tender form Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Transportation Work  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Cattle Feed Plant Jodhpur Pincode 342005 Pre Bid Meeting Place Cattle Feed Plant Jodhpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address S-272(A), M.I.A., IInd Phase Basni , Jodhpur-342005  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place The Manager Cattle Feed Plant Jodhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 935.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1043075.xls Boq 313.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderdoc1.pdf Tender Documents 11813.05   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager Address S-272(A), M.I.A., IInd Phase Basni , Jodhpur-342005   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data