TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Restoration of Rain Damages on Nauti to Thaila road km. 0/00 to 7/300 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹59,600

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Construction of R/wall between RD. 4/315 to 4/360)(Balance work in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Division Kasumpti HPPWD Shimla-

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number SD-I-CTR-Tender-26-15865 dt 26-08-26 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142080_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Form On line .pdf Earnest Money Deposit on line .pdf GST registration and PAN No .pdf Contractor registration (Refer General rule No.23 and as per invitation of bid) .pdf Work in hand certificate (As per Performa given in General rule No.16 .pdf Machinery tools and plants (As per schedule F with reference to clause 18 .pdf Form No. 7/8 duly signed .pdf The Contractor Shall give affidavit regarding List of both gazette and non gazette HPPWD Employees .pdf Proof of registration under Employee Provident Funds and Miscellaneous provision Act. 1952 .pdf Affidavit that information furnished with the bid is correct in all respect .pdf email Mobile No , and Full Address .pdf 2 Finance Bill of quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 59,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of Rain Damages on Nauti to Thaila road km. 0/00 to 7/300 Work Description Construction of R/wall between RD. 4/315 to 4/360)(Balance work NDA/Pre Qualification AS per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Masobra Pincode 171218 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Division Kasumpti HPPWD Shimla- Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 908.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD2977331.pdf SBD 7262.70 2 BOQ BOQ_210935.xls BOQ 319.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Division Kasumpti HPPWD Shimla- Address Executive Engineer Division Kasumpti HPPWD Shimla-3   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2