TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 6 no. ODR Road ID 2607, 2600, 2598, 2587, 2571, 2665 under WP 2026-27 under Head-5054 in Narnaul, Ateli, N/Cha Constituency in Mahendergarh District. (G-1) in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,34,000

Value

₹4,67,03,264

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Technical31-08-2026 11:56:00
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for 6 no. ODR Road ID 2607, 2600, 2598, 2587, 2571, 2665 under WP 2026-27 under Head-5054 in Narnaul, Ateli, N/Cha Constituency in Mahendergarh District. (G-1) in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Rewari||EE PD Narnaul

Bid Opening Place

PD Narnaul

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Rewari||EE PD Narnaul Tender Reference Number 2026E84D2156 3209 4EFA 82B0 70401B956791649BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_542461_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical documents .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,34,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 6 no. ODR Road ID 2607, 2600, 2598, 2587, 2571, 2665 under WP 2026-27 under Head-5054 in Narnaul, Ateli, N/Cha Constituency in Mahendergarh District. (G-1) Work Description 6 no. ODR Road ID 2607, 2600, 2598, 2587, 2571, 2665 under WP 2026-27 under Head-5054 in Narnaul, Ateli, N/Cha Constituency in Mahendergarh District. (G-1) NDA/Pre Qualification 6 no. ODR Road ID 2607, 2600, 2598, 2587, 2571, 2665 under WP 2026-27 under Head-5054 in Narnaul, Ateli, N/Cha Constituency in Mahendergarh District. (G-1) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,67,03,263 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Road Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ateli Mandi BHOJAWAS CHAPRA BIBIPUR BASKIRAROD Pincode 123001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD Narnaul Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf CBD 961.00 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621931.xls BOQ 286.00 2 Additional Documents AD0174687.pdf TenderNotice 160.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASHWANI KUMAR Address PD Narnaul   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s Satender & Company
31-08-2026 11:56:00
2
Sandeep Yadav, Contractor
31-08-2026 15:42:00
3
Shree Salasar Associates
31-08-2026 16:44:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

6 no. ODR Road ID 2607, 2600, 2598, 2587, 2571, 2665 under WP 2026-27 under Head-5054 in Narnaul, Ateli, N/Cha Constituency in Mahendergarh District. (G-1)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,67,03,264

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 1