TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Open Tender for Expression of interest for empanelment of vendors to provide students hostel accommodation and mess services located within 25 kms from the institute gandhinagar campus in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹75,00,000

Progress

Issue23-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara Expression of interest for empanelment of vendors to provide students hostel accommodation and mess services located within 25 kms from the institute gandhinagar campus in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-07-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara

Bid Opening Place

Gandhinagar Gujarat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara Tender Reference Number IIITV/PUR/EOI/STUDENT HOSTEL MESS/2026-27/05 Tender ID 2026_IIITV_842546_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per tender document. .pdf 2 Finance As per tender document. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodar EMD Payable At Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodar     Work Item Details Title Expression of interest for empanelment of vendors to provide students hostel accommodation and mess services located within 25 kms from the institute gandhinagar campus Work Description Expression of interest for empanelment of vendors to provide students hostel accommodation and mess services located within 25 kms from the institute gandhinagar campus NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Hostel Services and Mess Service  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gandhinagar Gujarat Pincode 382028 Pre Bid Meeting Place Gandhinagar Gujarat  Pre Bid Meeting Address As per tender documents.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Jun-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Gandhinagar Gujarat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 23-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf As per tender document. 7587.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IIITV EOI for Empanelment Student Hostel Gandhinagar 23.06.2026.pdf As per tender document. 8045.52   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum - I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name PIC Purchase Section Address As per tender documents.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

23-06-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

23-06-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

03-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹75,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-06-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE