Progress
Community Health Center has released a public tender for General Operating Table (Q3) in ANAND, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER Under PMA | Make : GSSI Model : GOLDEN STRA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD ( CA-233) | 06-01-2025 09:36:29 | |
| 2 | JAWITRI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SH-OT | 30-12-2024 15:13:19 | |
| 3 | JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : SURGITECH CREATION--JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE Model : OTH45 | 04-01-2025 16:50:05 | |
| 4 | K G S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SH-OT | 28-12-2024 12:47:20 | |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SH-OT | 31-12-2024 16:21:00 | |
| 6 | meditech healthcare Under PMA | Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE--meditech healthcare Model : MHC/OT-251 | 30-12-2024 16:09:58 | |
| 7 | Msons Surgical & linen Supplier Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SH-OT | 31-12-2024 16:02:47 | |
| 8 | N.R.TRADING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SH-OT | 31-12-2024 11:45:28 | |
| 9 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : W WARSI IMPEX MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA Model : WMS-1199 | 06-01-2025 18:21:15 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | N.R.TRADING Under PMA | Item Categories : General Operating Table | |
| L2 | Msons Surgical & linen Supplier Under PMA | Item Categories : General Operating Table | |
| L3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : General Operating Table |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
General Operating Table (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in the General Operating Table tender include being a registered entity with at least one year of experience in supplying similar products to government organizations or PSU. Bidders must provide proof of past performance indicating they have supplied at least 50% of the bid quantity within the last three financial years.
Bidders must submit several documents including, but not limited to, experience criteria, past performance records, bidder turnover evidence, and any additional documents as requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) section of the tender. It is crucial to ensure that all required certificates are included to avoid disqualification.
The evaluation process considers total value-wise assessment, centering on each bid's compliance with technical specifications and the completeness of submitted documents. Competitive pricing will be a deciding factor as the buyer seeks the best value for money.
No exemptions are offered for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) or startups concerning the experience and turnover criteria for the General Operating Table tender. All bidders must comply fully with the eligibility requirements specified in the document.
The technical specifications for the General Operating Table include hydraulic operation, manual controls, a height adjustment range of 635 mm to 1035 mm, and a capacity to handle patient weights between 150 to 270 kg. Additional features also include warranty requirements and compliance with health standards.
Bid offer validity is specified as 30 days from the closing date of the bid. Bidders must ensure that their offers remain valid for the stipulated period to avoid any issues post-evaluation.
The evaluation results are assessed based on total value-wise metrics against the tender specifications outlined in the official documentation. Bidders will be notified of the outcomes following the conclusion of the evaluation process.
All bid documents must be submitted electronically through the designated platform outlined by the Health & Family Welfare Department of Gujarat. Bidders should ensure all documents are formatted as per requirements specified in the tender document.
Key timelines include the bid commencement date, with a specified end date, after which no further bids will be accepted. Bidders are advised to be familiar with the submission deadlines to ensure their proposals are timely filed.
No, an inspection is not required to be conducted by an empaneled inspection authority at the time of delivery, but the buyer may choose to test the supplied equipment as per their standards once received.
If any required documents as specified in the tender documents are not uploaded by the bidder, it may lead to the rejection of the bid. Therefore, it is essential to ensure that all certificates and documents are submitted in full.
Yes, the packing and marking for the medical equipment must be robust and suitable to withstand rough handling and transit. Any issues arising due to poor packing could lead to complications post-delivery.
Bidders must offer at least a two-year warranty which includes preventive maintenance provisions and service guarantees to ensure operational readiness during the warranty period.
No, bidders must comply with the specifications provided without offering alternative products unless specifically stated as acceptable in the tender document.