Bid Publish Date
19-Feb-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
11-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹20,000
Value
₹390
Location
Progress
Directorate of Animal Husbandry has released a public tender for Supply of Wheat Straw in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-03-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAZ KHAN | 11-03-2026 16:26:00 | |
| 2 | Goverdhan Das & Sons | 10-03-2026 22:32:00 | |
| 3 | KRITIKA MEDICAL AND TRADERS | 11-03-2026 16:14:00 | |
| 4 | Sadoridevi and company | 11-03-2026 13:55:00 | |
| 5 | Sethshamandasvyaparimal | 11-03-2026 15:32:00 | |
| 6 | TARGET SECURITY SERVICE | 09-03-2026 18:42:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | AZAZ KHAN | |
| L2 | KRITIKA MEDICAL AND TRADERS | |
| L3 | Goverdhan Das & Sons | |
| L4 | Sadoridevi and company | |
| L5 | Sethshamandasvyaparimal | |
| L6 | TARGET SECURITY SERVICE |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Animal Feed Ingredients
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
19-02-2026 12:40:00
Document Download Start
19-02-2026 12:35:00
Document Download End
11-03-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender document
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
19-02-2026 12:40:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE