TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Protection Wall near Subhash Gaude house at Panchame in V.P. Veling Priol-Kuncoliem in Priol Constituency in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹12,125

Value

₹6,06,255

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Rural Development invites bids for Construction of Protection Wall near Subhash Gaude house at Panchame in V. P. Veling Priol-Kuncoliem in Priol Constituency in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,06,255

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Rural Development||District Rural Development Agency (South)||Engineering Wing

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY - SOUTH MATHANY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Rural Development||District Rural Development Agency (South)||Engineering Wing Tender Reference Number DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665 Tender ID 2026_DRD_31411_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOC AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,213] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,213 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,125 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Protection Wall near Subhash Gaude house at Panchame in V.P. Veling Priol-Kuncoliem in Priol Constituency Work Description Construction of Protection Wall near Subhash Gaude house at Panchame in V.P. Veling Priol-Kuncoliem in Priol Constituency NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,06,255 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location VELING PRIOL Pincode 403404 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY - SOUTH MATHANY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1014.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31795.xls BOQ 334.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address DISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY - SOUTH MATHANY SALDANHA ADMINISTRATIVE COMPLEX BLOCK NO 202, 2ND FLOOR NEW COLLECTORATE BUILDING SOUTH MARGAO-GOA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data